Difference between revisions of "The House Always Wins"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(→Client Functions) |
(→Client Functions) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width: 80%" | Notes | ! style="width: 80%" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEventGagarunaStart || | + | | processEventGagarunaStart || Starting quest dialog from |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent010 || | + | | processEvent010 || Cutscene with Titinin telling you to collect people's debts. |
|- | |- | ||
| processEvent013 || | | processEvent013 || | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| processEvent035 || | | processEvent035 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent040 || | + | | processEvent040 || Chat with the Wise Miser. Shows a dialog box and if first option chosen; cutscene with the Wise Miser. |
|- | |- | ||
| processEvent050 || | | processEvent050 || | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 2 March 2022
- Name
- The House Always Wins
- Id
- 110060
- Code
- Plg200
- Requirements
- Level 20, Pugilist
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEventGagarunaStart | Starting quest dialog from |
| processEvent010 | Cutscene with Titinin telling you to collect people's debts. |
| processEvent013 | |
| processEvent017 | |
| processEvent020 | |
| processEvent030 | |
| processEvent035 | |
| processEvent040 | Chat with the Wise Miser. Shows a dialog box and if first option chosen; cutscene with the Wise Miser. |
| processEvent050 | |
| processEvent060 | |
| processEvent070 | |
| processEvent005_2 | |
| processEvent005_3 | |
| processEvent005_4 | |
| processEvent005_5 | |
| processEvent005_6 | |
| processEvent005_7 | |
| processEvent005_8 | |
| processEvent010_2 | |
| processEvent010_3 | |
| processEvent010_4 | |
| processEvent010_5 | |
| processEvent020_2 | |
| processEvent020_3 | |
| processEvent020_4 | |
| processEvent030_2 | |
| processEvent030_3 | |
| processEvent040_2 | |
| processEvent040_3 | |
| processEvent050_2 | |
| processEvent050_3 | |
| processEvent050_4 | |
| processEvent060_2 | |
| processEvent060_3 | |
| processEvent060_4 | |
| processEvent060_5 | |
| processEvent060_6 | |
| processEvent060_7 | |
| processEvent060_8 |