Difference between revisions of "Unfinished Content"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(→Cutscenes) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="width: 80%" | Notes | ! style="width: 80%" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alc40010 || Alc400 || | + | | Alc40010 || Alc400 || Due to no text sheet, does not play past first scene. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alc40020 || Alc400 || | + | | Alc40020 || Alc400 || Due to no text sheet, does not play past first scene. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alc40030 || Alc400 || | + | | Alc40030 || Alc400 || Due to no text sheet, does not play past first scene. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alc40040 || Alc400 || Japanese text exists for the | + | | Alc40040 || Alc400 || Due to no text sheet, does not play past first scene. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Bsm40010 || Bsm400 || Japanese text exists for the scene. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Bsm40020 || Bsm400 || Japanese text exists for the scene. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Bsm40030 || Bsm400 || Japanese text exists for the scene. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Bsm40040 || Bsm400 || Japanese text exists for the scene. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cnj40010 || Cnj400 || Japanese text exists for the quest. Quest script however is empty. | | Cnj40010 || Cnj400 || Japanese text exists for the quest. Quest script however is empty. | ||
Revision as of 20:34, 5 April 2022
This is a list of scripts and files for quests that were unfinished or in the process of being finished before SE killed FFXIV 1.0.
Cutscenes
| Cutscene Code | Quest Code | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Alc40010 | Alc400 | Due to no text sheet, does not play past first scene. |
| Alc40020 | Alc400 | Due to no text sheet, does not play past first scene. |
| Alc40030 | Alc400 | Due to no text sheet, does not play past first scene. |
| Alc40040 | Alc400 | Due to no text sheet, does not play past first scene. |
| Bsm40010 | Bsm400 | Japanese text exists for the scene. |
| Bsm40020 | Bsm400 | Japanese text exists for the scene. |
| Bsm40030 | Bsm400 | Japanese text exists for the scene. |
| Bsm40040 | Bsm400 | Japanese text exists for the scene. |
| Cnj40010 | Cnj400 | Japanese text exists for the quest. Quest script however is empty. |
| Cnj40020 | Cnj400 | Japanese text exists for the quest. Quest script however is empty. |
| Cnj40030 | Cnj400 | Japanese text exists for the quest. Quest script however is empty. |
| Cnj40040 | Cnj400 | Japanese text exists for the quest. Quest script however is empty. |