Difference between revisions of "Treasures of the Main"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(→Client Functions) |
(→Client Functions) |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| processEvent630 || Cutscene with Bodenolf, H'naanza, and Stahlmann in the BSM/ARM guild. Warps to echo. | | processEvent630 || Cutscene with Bodenolf, H'naanza, and Stahlmann in the BSM/ARM guild. Warps to echo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent630_2 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. | + | | processEvent630_2 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Lofa: "Lately, the forges been crawlin' with pirates. Every gang in the city's lookin' to secretly commission 'em a shipwright to build a boat quick enough to slip by the Barracuda fleet and onto Seal Rock.". |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent630_3 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. | + | | processEvent630_3 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Trinne: "Barracuda or not, I see one more un-sooted brute run through the forge, I'll thrust his head in the cooling troughs." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent630_4 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. | + | | processEvent630_4 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Hihine: "Did you see Commodore Sthalmann? He's one of the highest ranking members of the Knights of the Barracuda." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent630_5 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. | + | | processEvent630_5 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Mimido: "Treasure on Seal Rock? Hah! The pirates, the 'Cudas, the scholarlies—not a one knows the powers they disturb with their meddlin'." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent630_6 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. | + | | processEvent630_6 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Werner: "Fishbacks don't wear armor, but their thick, scaly skin can be a bastard to slice through with your standard axe". |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent630_7 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. | + | | processEvent630_7 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Tattooed Pirate: "Now I ain't one to shed a tear over no drowned 'Cuda, but they say the 5th never saw th' Sahagin comin'". |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent630_8 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. | + | | processEvent630_8 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Joellaut: "Three times them eunuchs down at Mealvaan's Gate and them 'Cuda brutes done searched that rock, but ain't no one sayin' a word 'bout what they finds." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent630_9 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. | + | | processEvent630_9 || Speech in BSM/ARM echo. ????: "This is Naldiq & Vymelli's shipyard. We ain't got no rules 'gainst visitors, but you best stay out of our way if you fancy livin' past th' next bell." |
|- | |- | ||
| processEvent632 || Speech when the player talks to H'naanza in the echo. "By the abyss! Those damn Reavers roam the seas like it was their own!". | | processEvent632 || Speech when the player talks to H'naanza in the echo. "By the abyss! Those damn Reavers roam the seas like it was their own!". | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 21 February 2022
- Name
- Treasures of the Main
- Id
- 110002
- Code
- Man0l1
- Requirements
- Man0l0 completed
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEvent010 | Cutscene with Y'shtola and Baderon. Player ends up in a PrivateAreaPast. *fadeInAfterWarp* |
| processEvent010_2 | There be men who shay Sheal Rock ain't always been there. Rumor is, it jusht 'ppeared out of nowheres back one shtormy night. |
| processEvent010_3 | Not a soul in the city ain't looking to win the next Trident and knock our esteemed Admiral off his perch on the Bridge. But to even have a hope, you need a fat purse, and that's why everyone and their cousins are searching for that damned treasure. |
| processEvent010_4 | I been 'earin' whispers of normal folk like you and me joinin' up with them fishbacks. If I ever find one of the traitors, I'll gut 'im, bake 'im, and serve 'im up with a squeeze of lemon. |
| processEvent010_5 | Damn Knights of the Barracuda. If it weren't for them, I'd have been on that island and found that treasure weeks ago... |
| processEvent010_6 | Ah, a new face. Welcome to Limsa Lominsa. You have arrived at an opportune time. |
| processEvent010_7 | Lately, the street's been filled with rumors o' some fantasy island brimmin' with treasure, but I reckon there ain't one in a dozen with an onze o' truth behind 'em. Wish the 'Cudas would just raze the damn rock an' put an end t'all this rubbish. |
| processEvent010_8 | Unless you have information on the Empire, you may take your pleasantries elsewhere. |
| processEvent020 | |
| processEvent020_2 | |
| processEvent025 | |
| processEvent025_2 | |
| processEvent026 | |
| processEvent027 | |
| processEvent027_2 | |
| processEvent027_3 | |
| processEvent027_4 | |
| processEvent030 | |
| processEvent033 | |
| processEvent030_2 | |
| processEvent035 | |
| processEvent035_2 | |
| processEvent040 | |
| processEvent40_2 | |
| processEvent050 | |
| processEvent050_2 | |
| processEvent050_3 | |
| processEvent050_4 | |
| processEvent050_5 | |
| processEvent050_6 | |
| processEvent050_7 | |
| processEvent050_8 | |
| processEvent050_9 | |
| processEvent050_10 | |
| processEvent050_11 | |
| processEvent050_12 | |
| processEvent050_13 | |
| processEvent050_14 | |
| processEvent050_15 | |
| processEvent060 | |
| processEvent065 | |
| processEvent60_2 | |
| processEvent070_2 | |
| processEvent600 | |
| processEvent600_2 | |
| processEvent600_3 | |
| processEvent600_4 | |
| processEvent601_1 | |
| processEvent601_2 | |
| processEvent601_3 | |
| processEvent601_4 | |
| processEvent601_5 | |
| processEvent601_6 | |
| processEvent601_7 | |
| processEvent601_8 | |
| processEvent602 | |
| processEvent602_2 | |
| processEvent602_3 | |
| processEvent604 | |
| processEvent604_2 | |
| processEvent604_3 | |
| processEvent604_4 | |
| processEvent605 | |
| processEvent605_2 | |
| processEvent610 | |
| processEvent610_2 | |
| processEvent615 | |
| processEvent615_2 | |
| processEvent620 | |
| processEvent625 | |
| processEvent625_2 | |
| processEvent630 | Cutscene with Bodenolf, H'naanza, and Stahlmann in the BSM/ARM guild. Warps to echo. |
| processEvent630_2 | Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Lofa: "Lately, the forges been crawlin' with pirates. Every gang in the city's lookin' to secretly commission 'em a shipwright to build a boat quick enough to slip by the Barracuda fleet and onto Seal Rock.". |
| processEvent630_3 | Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Trinne: "Barracuda or not, I see one more un-sooted brute run through the forge, I'll thrust his head in the cooling troughs." |
| processEvent630_4 | Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Hihine: "Did you see Commodore Sthalmann? He's one of the highest ranking members of the Knights of the Barracuda." |
| processEvent630_5 | Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Mimido: "Treasure on Seal Rock? Hah! The pirates, the 'Cudas, the scholarlies—not a one knows the powers they disturb with their meddlin'." |
| processEvent630_6 | Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Werner: "Fishbacks don't wear armor, but their thick, scaly skin can be a bastard to slice through with your standard axe". |
| processEvent630_7 | Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Tattooed Pirate: "Now I ain't one to shed a tear over no drowned 'Cuda, but they say the 5th never saw th' Sahagin comin'". |
| processEvent630_8 | Speech in BSM/ARM echo. Joellaut: "Three times them eunuchs down at Mealvaan's Gate and them 'Cuda brutes done searched that rock, but ain't no one sayin' a word 'bout what they finds." |
| processEvent630_9 | Speech in BSM/ARM echo. ????: "This is Naldiq & Vymelli's shipyard. We ain't got no rules 'gainst visitors, but you best stay out of our way if you fancy livin' past th' next bell." |
| processEvent632 | Speech when the player talks to H'naanza in the echo. "By the abyss! Those damn Reavers roam the seas like it was their own!". |
| processEvent632_2 | Speech after player talks to H'naanza in the echo. "I would like to believe that you are nothing more than an adventurer, but after what happened today...". |
| processEvent635 | Cutscene with H'naanza and Stahlmann but not; warps out of echo. |
| processEvent637 | |
| processEventComplete | |
| processEvent1000_1 | |
| processEvent1000_2 | |
| processEvent1000_3 | |
| processEvent1000_4 | |
| processEvent1000_5 | |
| processEvent1000_6 | |
| processEvent1000_7 | |
| processEventFadeIn604 | |
| processTtrBlkNml001 | |
| processTtrBlkNml002 | |
| processEtc001 | |
| processEtc002 | |
| processEtc003 | |
| processEventTu_001 | |
| processEventTalkMenuManCutPreview |