Difference between revisions of "Court in the Sands"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(→Client Functions) |
(→Client Functions) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
"Most instances can be left by crossing those boundaries; however, there are some, such as this one, in which certain objectives must be met before you are allowed to exit." | "Most instances can be left by crossing those boundaries; however, there are some, such as this one, in which certain objectives must be met before you are allowed to exit." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_2 || Undaunted Adventurer: " | + | | processEvent000_2 || Undaunted Adventurer: "Gil, gil, gil. That's what it's all about here in Ul'dah. Everything's got a price―even life." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_3 || Greedy Merchant: "" | + | | processEvent000_3 || Greedy Merchant: "Were there any casualties at the parade? There's a pretty gil to be made out of funerals, you know." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_4 || Spry Salesman: "" | + | | processEvent000_4 || Spry Salesman: "There's plenty of rich folk around here. If you try and wring a few gil out of one of them, just make sure you ain't the poor sod that ends up with a mark on his back." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_5 || Lionhearted Adventurer: "" | + | | processEvent000_5 || Lionhearted Adventurer: "You've got to be one of three things to survive here―bloody clever, bloody strong, or bloody lucky! If you ain't, Ul'dah'll be the end of you, sure as your poxy-arsed ma was your beginning." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_6 || Upbeat Adventurer: "" | + | | processEvent000_6 || Upbeat Adventurer: "Did you hear!? Greinfarr the Great beat that rampaging beast at the parade to a bloody pulp!The Garlean presence in Eorzea is no cause for concern." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_7 || Seemingly Calm Adventurer: "" | + | | processEvent000_7 || Seemingly Calm Adventurer: "The Garlean presence in Eorzea is no cause for concern." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_8 || Over-Competitive Adventurer: "" | + | | processEvent000_8 || Over-Competitive Adventurer: "Didn't seem to keep that worthless Elezen gaffer from pokin' around. I've half a mind to beat whatever he might know outta that old head of his." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_9 || Opotopa Pottopa: "" | + | | processEvent000_9 || Opotopa Pottopa: "Ala Mhigo has fallen into the hands of the Garlean Empire, and the number of Ala Mhigan refugees here in Ul'dah grows daily." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_10 || | + | | processEvent000_10 || ???: "No doubt that beast would have been ushered onto the bloodsands of the Coliseum with the greatest fanfare. A true shame that it had to be put down." |
|- | |- | ||
| processEvent010 || MOMODI - Expects a zone transition out of the PrivateArea afterwards | | processEvent010 || MOMODI - Expects a zone transition out of the PrivateArea afterwards | ||
Revision as of 09:12, 9 December 2022
- Name
- Court in the Sands
- Id
- 110010
- Code
- Man0u1
- Requirements
- Man0u0 completed
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEventMomodiStart | Initial cutscene upon quest starting. |
| processEvent000_1 | "Instances are special areas that are entered upon fulfilling certain requirements, such as progressing in a quest. There will always be a message telling you when you have entered an instance, and your minimap will show its boundaries."
"Most instances can be left by crossing those boundaries; however, there are some, such as this one, in which certain objectives must be met before you are allowed to exit." |
| processEvent000_2 | Undaunted Adventurer: "Gil, gil, gil. That's what it's all about here in Ul'dah. Everything's got a price―even life." |
| processEvent000_3 | Greedy Merchant: "Were there any casualties at the parade? There's a pretty gil to be made out of funerals, you know." |
| processEvent000_4 | Spry Salesman: "There's plenty of rich folk around here. If you try and wring a few gil out of one of them, just make sure you ain't the poor sod that ends up with a mark on his back." |
| processEvent000_5 | Lionhearted Adventurer: "You've got to be one of three things to survive here―bloody clever, bloody strong, or bloody lucky! If you ain't, Ul'dah'll be the end of you, sure as your poxy-arsed ma was your beginning." |
| processEvent000_6 | Upbeat Adventurer: "Did you hear!? Greinfarr the Great beat that rampaging beast at the parade to a bloody pulp!The Garlean presence in Eorzea is no cause for concern." |
| processEvent000_7 | Seemingly Calm Adventurer: "The Garlean presence in Eorzea is no cause for concern." |
| processEvent000_8 | Over-Competitive Adventurer: "Didn't seem to keep that worthless Elezen gaffer from pokin' around. I've half a mind to beat whatever he might know outta that old head of his." |
| processEvent000_9 | Opotopa Pottopa: "Ala Mhigo has fallen into the hands of the Garlean Empire, and the number of Ala Mhigan refugees here in Ul'dah grows daily." |
| processEvent000_10 | ???: "No doubt that beast would have been ushered onto the bloodsands of the Coliseum with the greatest fanfare. A true shame that it had to be put down." |
| processEvent010 | MOMODI - Expects a zone transition out of the PrivateArea afterwards |
| processEvent010_2 | |
| processEvent013 | |
| processEvent013_2 | |
| processEvent015 | |
| processEvent017 | |
| processEvent017_2 | |
| processEvent017_3 | |
| processEvent017_4 | |
| processEvent020 | |
| processEvent025 | |
| processEvent020_2 | |
| processEvent030 | |
| processEvent030_2 | |
| processEvent030_3 | |
| processEvent030_4 | |
| processEvent030_5 | |
| processEvent030_6 | |
| processEvent030_7 | |
| processEvent030_8 | |
| processEvent030_9 | |
| processEvent030_10 | |
| processEvent030_11 | |
| processEvent030_12 | |
| processEvent032_2 | |
| processEvent032_3 | |
| processEvent032_4 | |
| processEvent035 | |
| processEvent040 | |
| processEvent045 | |
| processEvent040_2 | |
| processEvent050 | |
| processEvent050_2 | |
| processEvent050_3 | |
| processEvent050_4 | |
| processEvent050_5 | |
| processEvent050_6 | |
| processEvent050_7 | |
| processEvent050_8 | |
| processEvent050_9 | |
| processEvent050_10 | |
| processEvent050_11 | |
| processEvent050_12 | |
| processEvent050_13 | |
| processEvent050_14 | |
| processEvent051_1 | |
| processEvent051_2 | |
| processEvent051_3 | |
| processEvent051_4 | |
| processEvent051_5 | |
| processEvent051_6 | |
| processEvent051_7(arg1) | |
| processEvent051_8 | |
| processEvent055_1 | |
| processEvent055_2 | |
| processEvent055_3 | |
| processEvent056_1 | |
| processEvent056_2 | |
| processEvent056_3 | |
| processEvent060 | |
| processEvent060_2 | |
| processEvent060_3 | |
| processEvent060_4 | |
| processEvent060_5 | |
| processEvent060_6 | |
| processEvent060_7 | |
| processEvent070 | |
| processEvent075 | |
| processEvent080 | |
| processEvent080_2 | |
| processEvent080_3 | |
| processEvent080_4 | |
| processEvent080_5 | |
| processEvent080_6 | |
| processEvent080_7 | |
| processEvent080_8 | |
| processEvent080_9 | |
| processEvent080_10 | |
| processEvent080_11 | |
| processEvent080_12 | |
| processEvent090 | |
| processEvent200 | |
| processEvent200_2 | |
| processEvent205 | |
| processEvent205_2 | |
| processEvent207 | |
| processEvent210 | |
| processEvent210_2 | |
| processEvent210_3 | |
| processEvent210_4 | |
| processEvent210_5 | |
| processEvent210_6 | |
| processEvent210_7 | |
| processEvent210_8 | |
| processEvent220 | |
| processEvent230 | |
| processEventComplete | Quest completion text from Mimodi |
| processEvent1000_1 | ???: "I can't for the life of me work out why everybody's still talking about that damned parade." |
| processEvent1000_2 | Same as above |
| processEvent1000_3 | ???: "Have you come to see F'lhaminn? I hate to be the bearer of bad news, but she rarely sings anymore." |
| processEvent1000_5 | Worldmaster: "Enter this instance?" |
| processEventTu_001 | NPC Linkshell tutorial |