Difference between revisions of "Game Opcodes:Load Class Script for Actor"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(→Notes) |
(→Data) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-size: 14px;" | Description | ! style="text-align: center; font-size: 14px;" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0x00 || uint32 || | + | | 0x00 || uint32 || 0x04 Bytes || serverCodes??? || Appears in different event packets. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0x08 || string || | + | | 0x08 || string || 0x20 Bytes || debugName || The name of the actor object; used mostly in debug tools within the lua engine. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0x24 || string || | + | | 0x24 || string || 0x20 Bytes || className || The name of the class that is being bound. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0x44 || luaParams || | + | | 0x44 || luaParams || 0xC0 Bytes || params || Constructor params sent during instantiation. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:22, 28 May 2024
Binds a client script to an actor and instantiates the actor in the client's lua engine.
- Opcode - 0x0CC
- Source - Server
- Data Size - 0x128 bytes
- Requirements - None
Data
| Offset | Data Type | Length | Variable | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0x00 | uint32 | 0x04 Bytes | serverCodes??? | Appears in different event packets. |
| 0x08 | string | 0x20 Bytes | debugName | The name of the actor object; used mostly in debug tools within the lua engine. |
| 0x24 | string | 0x20 Bytes | className | The name of the class that is being bound. |
| 0x44 | luaParams | 0xC0 Bytes | params | Constructor params sent during instantiation. |
Notes
- The first constructor param is always the classpath to the lua script file.
Visual Layout
| Game Opcode layout | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x0 | 0x1 | 0x2 | 0x3 | 0x4 | 0x5 | 0x6 | 0x7 | 0x8 | 0x9 | 0xA | 0xB | 0xC | 0xD | 0xE | 0xF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0x000 | serverCodes??? | |||||||||||||||
| 0x010 | debugName | |||||||||||||||
| 0x020 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x030 | className | |||||||||||||||
| 0x040 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x050 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x060 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x070 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x080 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x090 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x0A0 | params | |||||||||||||||
| 0x0B0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x0C0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x0D0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x0E0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x0F0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x100 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x110 | ||||||||||||||||
| 0x120 | ||||||||||||||||