Difference between revisions of "Game Opcodes:Set Dalamud Phase"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(Documented the various states of the Dalamud visual up against an old internet image.) |
m (Removed a ?.) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 0x03 || Nothing? | | 0x03 || Nothing? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0x04 || Moon orbiting large Dalamud star. Used in patch 1.20 | + | | 0x04 || Moon orbiting large Dalamud star. Used in patch 1.20. |
|- | |- | ||
| 0x05 || Fulltime small Dalamud. Used in patch 1.21. | | 0x05 || Fulltime small Dalamud. Used in patch 1.21. | ||
Revision as of 02:54, 12 September 2019
Sets the size of Dalamud or turns it off.
- Opcode - 0x010
- Data Size - 8 bytes
- Requirements - None
Data
| Offset | Data Type | Length | Variable | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0x00 | byte | 1 Bytes | dalamudPhase | Assigns the current state of Dalamud. |
Notes
dalamudPhase valid numbers are 0-7 and -1 turns it off.
| Value | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00 | Fulltime large Dalamud. Used in patch 1.23. |
| 0x01 | Moon orbiting small Dalamud star. Used prior to 1.19? |
| 0x02 | Moon orbiting medium Dalamud star. Used in patch 1.19 |
| 0x03 | Nothing? |
| 0x04 | Moon orbiting large Dalamud star. Used in patch 1.20. |
| 0x05 | Fulltime small Dalamud. Used in patch 1.21. |
| 0x06 | Fulltime medium Dalamud. Used in patch 1.22. |
| 0x07 | Fulltime large Dalamud. Used in patch 1.23. Same as 0x00 |
- Dalamud weathers (8030/8032) override the appearance of the Dalamud set by this opcode
Visual Layout
| 0x0 | 0x1 | 0x2 | 0x3 | 0x4 | 0x5 | 0x6 | 0x7 | 0x8 | 0x9 | 0xA | 0xB | 0xC | 0xD | 0xE | 0xF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0x00 | dalamudPhase | 00 | 00 | 00 | 00 | 00 | 00 | 00 | 00 |