Difference between revisions of "Seeing the Seers"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width: 80%" | Notes | ! style="width: 80%" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEventOffersStart || | + | | processEventOffersStart || Kinnison's quest offer dialog. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEventOffersAfter || | + | | processEventOffersAfter || Kinnison's dialog while the quest objective isn't finished. |
|- | |- | ||
| processEventSybellSpeak || | | processEventSybellSpeak || | ||
Latest revision as of 18:24, 10 February 2022
- Name
- Seeing the Seers
- Id
- 110674
- Code
- Etc3g0
- Requirements
- Level 5 on any class.
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEventOffersStart | Kinnison's quest offer dialog. |
| processEventOffersAfter | Kinnison's dialog while the quest objective isn't finished. |
| processEventSybellSpeak | |
| processEventSybellSpeakAfter | |
| processEventKhumaSpeak | |
| processEventKhumaSpeakAfter | |
| processEventNellaureSpeak | |
| processEventNellaureSpeakAfter | |
| processEventMestonnauxSpeak | |
| processEventMestonnauxSpeakAfter | |
| processEventLefwyneSpeak | |
| processEventLefwyneSpeakAfter | |
| processEventClear |