Difference between revisions of "Ring of Deceit"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(Started page) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| processEvent_000_1 || Otopa Pottopa dialog when spoken to again after accepting. | | processEvent_000_1 || Otopa Pottopa dialog when spoken to again after accepting. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent_010 || | + | | processEvent_010 || Cutscene with Judithe, Hildibrand butts his way into conversation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent_010_1 || | + | | processEvent_010_1 || Judithe's dialog post-cutscene |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent_020 || | + | | processEvent_020 || Completes the quest. Otopa Pottapa gives a lengthy lecture about what you can/can't do in an inn. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:24, 23 February 2022
- Ring of Deceit
- Id
- 110848
- Code
- Etc5u0
- Requirements
- Level 1 on any class. Second MSQ completed. (110002 Man0l1 / 110006 Man0g1 / 110010 Man0u1)
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEventOTOPAPOTTOPAStart | Initial quest prompt dialog. Returns 2 for accepting. |
| processEvent_000_1 | Otopa Pottopa dialog when spoken to again after accepting. |
| processEvent_010 | Cutscene with Judithe, Hildibrand butts his way into conversation. |
| processEvent_010_1 | Judithe's dialog post-cutscene |
| processEvent_020 | Completes the quest. Otopa Pottapa gives a lengthy lecture about what you can/can't do in an inn. |