Difference between revisions of "Sundered Skies"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(Page started) |
m |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| processEvent000_1 || | | processEvent000_1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_2 || | + | | processEvent000_2 || Papalymo's dialog. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent000_3 || | + | | processEvent000_3 || Yda's dialog after the initial forced interaction, but before talking to Papaylymo. |
|- | |- | ||
| processEvent000_4 || | | processEvent000_4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent010_1 || | + | | processEvent010_1 || Cutscene that plays after the combat tutorial. |
|- | |- | ||
| processEvent020_1 || | | processEvent020_1 || | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| processEvent020_6 || | | processEvent020_6 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processTtrNomal001withHQ || | + | | processTtrNomal001withHQ || Starts tutorial, plays the relevant intro cutscenes |
|- | |- | ||
| processTtrNomal001 || | | processTtrNomal001 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processTtrNomal002(arg1) || | + | | processTtrNomal002(arg1) || Handles the pushEvent interaction and forces the player to initiate a Talk Event with Yda. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processTtrNomal003(arg1) || | + | | processTtrNomal003(arg1) || Event to play on Yda upon the prior function's required interaction. |
|- | |- | ||
| processTtrMini001 || | | processTtrMini001 || | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 24 February 2022
- Name
- Sundered Skies
- Id
- 110005
- Code
- Man0g0
- Requirements
- None
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEvent000_0 | |
| processEvent000_1 | |
| processEvent000_2 | Papalymo's dialog. |
| processEvent000_3 | Yda's dialog after the initial forced interaction, but before talking to Papaylymo. |
| processEvent000_4 | |
| processEvent010_1 | Cutscene that plays after the combat tutorial. |
| processEvent020_1 | |
| processEvent020_2 | |
| processEvent020_3 | |
| processEvent020_4 | |
| processEvent020_5 | |
| processEvent020_6 | |
| processTtrNomal001withHQ | Starts tutorial, plays the relevant intro cutscenes |
| processTtrNomal001 | |
| processTtrNomal002(arg1) | Handles the pushEvent interaction and forces the player to initiate a Talk Event with Yda. |
| processTtrNomal003(arg1) | Event to play on Yda upon the prior function's required interaction. |
| processTtrMini001 | |
| processTtrMini002 | |
| processTtrMini003 | |
| processTtrAfterBtl001 | |
| processTtrBtl001(arg1) | |
| processTtrBtlMagic001(arg1) | |
| processTtrBtl002(arg1) | |
| processTtrBtl003 | |
| processTtrBlkNml001 | |
| processTtrBlkNml002 | |
| processTtrBtl004 | |
| processInformDialogAsQuest |