Difference between revisions of "Sundered Skies"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| processTtrNomal003(arg1) || Event to play on Yda upon the prior function's required interaction. | | processTtrNomal003(arg1) || Event to play on Yda upon the prior function's required interaction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processTtrMini001 || | + | | processTtrMini001 || Obsolete? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processTtrMini002 || | + | | processTtrMini002 || Obsolete? |
|- | |- | ||
| processTtrMini003 || | | processTtrMini003 || | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| processTtrAfterBtl001 || | | processTtrAfterBtl001 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processTtrBtl001(arg1) || | + | | processTtrBtl001(arg1) || DoW tutorial. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processTtrBtlMagic001(arg1) || | + | | processTtrBtlMagic001(arg1) || DoM tutorial. |
|- | |- | ||
| processTtrBtl002(arg1) || | | processTtrBtl002(arg1) || | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| processTtrBtl003 || | | processTtrBtl003 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processTtrBlkNml001 || | + | | processTtrBlkNml001 || PushCircle trigger presumably. Starts dialog with Lonsygg. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processTtrBlkNml002 || | + | | processTtrBlkNml002 || Empty function, unused. |
|- | |- | ||
| processTtrBtl004 || | | processTtrBtl004 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processInformDialogAsQuest || | + | | processInformDialogAsQuest || Obsolete. Automatically called by processEvent020_1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 24 February 2022
- Name
- Sundered Skies
- Id
- 110005
- Code
- Man0g0
- Requirements
- None
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEvent000_0 | Obsolete? |
| processEvent000_1 | Obsolete? |
| processEvent000_2 | Papalymo's dialog. |
| processEvent000_3 | Yda's dialog after the initial forced interaction, but before talking to Papaylymo. |
| processEvent000_4 | Obsolete? |
| processEvent010_1 | |
| processEvent020_1 | Cutscene that plays after the combat tutorial. |
| processEvent020_2 | SWETHYNA |
| processEvent020_3 | CECILIA |
| processEvent020_4 | FARRIMOND |
| processEvent020_5 | TKEBBE |
| processEvent020_6 | LONSYGG |
| processTtrNomal001withHQ | Starts tutorial, plays the relevant intro cutscenes |
| processTtrNomal001 | |
| processTtrNomal002(arg1) | Handles the pushEvent interaction and forces the player to initiate a Talk Event with Yda. |
| processTtrNomal003(arg1) | Event to play on Yda upon the prior function's required interaction. |
| processTtrMini001 | Obsolete? |
| processTtrMini002 | Obsolete? |
| processTtrMini003 | |
| processTtrAfterBtl001 | |
| processTtrBtl001(arg1) | DoW tutorial. |
| processTtrBtlMagic001(arg1) | DoM tutorial. |
| processTtrBtl002(arg1) | |
| processTtrBtl003 | |
| processTtrBlkNml001 | PushCircle trigger presumably. Starts dialog with Lonsygg. |
| processTtrBlkNml002 | Empty function, unused. |
| processTtrBtl004 | |
| processInformDialogAsQuest | Obsolete. Automatically called by processEvent020_1 |