Difference between revisions of "Souls Gone Wild"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(→Client Functions) |
(→Client Functions) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| processEvent150 || | | processEvent150 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent150_2 || | + | | processEvent150_2 || Fufucha: "Twelve be good, what are those little brats getting into now?" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent150_3 || | + | | processEvent150_3 || ???: "<whisper>" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent150_4 || | + | | processEvent150_4 || ???: "<whisper>" |
|- | |- | ||
| processEvent160 || | | processEvent160 || | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 16 March 2022
- Name
- Souls Gone Wild
- Id
- 110006
- Code
- Man0g1
- Requirements
- Man0g0 completed
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEvent100 | First cutscene meeting Miounne. Should kick into this. |
| processEvent100_1 | WorldMaster message about instances. |
| processEvent100_2 | Morose Merchant: "Impurity's as bad as a curse, I tell ye." |
| processEvent100_3 | Amiable Adventurer: "You would do well to fear the Twelveswood - and live in awe of it." |
| processEvent100_4 | Well-Bundled Adventurer: "If you are planning to stay a while, you might want to learn a bit about the elementals." |
| processEvent100_5 | ???: "The ancient elementals of the Twelveswood are much more powerful and wise than those from other parts of the world." |
| processEvent100_6 | Beaming Adventurer: "You met a moogle? Well, count yourself as one of the lucky ones." |
| processEvent100_7 | Narrow-Eyed Adventurer: "As if breaking of the hedge wasn't enough, it seems an airship crashed in the forest as well." |
| processEvent100_8 | Whispily-Whiskered Adventurer: "In Gridania, there live a chosen few who are blessed by the forest." |
| processEvent100_9 | ???: "The Twelveswood is a sacred place, and runs thicker and deeper than you can imagine." |
| processEvent110 | Cutscene exiting echo and Miounne telling you to go to Camp Bentbranch. |
| processEvent110_2 | Miounne reminder message to go to Bentbranch. |
| processEvent013 | Linkshell chat message from Miounne when you touch the Aetheryte. Gives tutorial leve. |
| processEvent013_2 | Linkshell chat message from Miounne when you touch the Aetheryte. Sans tutorial leve. |
| processEvent114 | Miounne speech when you return. |
| processEvent115 | Miounne speech when you talk again. Tells you to go to the CNJ and LTW guilds. |
| processEvent115_2 | Reminder message to go to the CNJ and LTW guilds. |
| processEvent120 | Cutscene at the LTW guild. |
| processEvent123 | Worldmaster Message teaching you about npc linkshells. |
| processEvent120_2 | Reminder message after talking to the LTW guild. |
| processEvent125 | ??? Telling you to enter the chamber in the CNJ guild. |
| processEvent125_2 | ???: Reminder message to enter the chamber. |
| processEvent130 | Cutscene into echo meeting O-App-Pesi and then Yda/Papalimo. |
| processEvent130_2 | ???: "The two outsiders brought by Swethyna of the Wood Wailers... There was something strange about them." |
| processEvent130_3 | O-App-Pesi: "I pray a moment, please. Swethyna has important words which must be heard." |
| processEvent130_4 | Yda: "Look, Papalymo, he's got horns! This must be one of those Padjal!" |
| processEvent130_5 | Papalymo: "Manners, Yda. Gods, the Gridanians will think us raised in a gutter." |
| processEvent130_6 | ???: "The fury of the elementals is sure to be wakened whenever the Hedge is broken through." |
| processEvent130_7 | ???: "Brother O-App is a Padjal, of course." |
| processEvent130_8 | ???: "We conjurers hear the whispers of the elementals, and see to it that their will is made known to all Gridanians." |
| processEvent130_9 | ???: "Where are those two outsiders from? We've had dealings with those from beyond the wood before, but never have I witnessed such insolence." |
| processEvent130_10 | ???: "If Swethyna is involved, it must be a matter of some import. The leader of the Wood Wailers wouldn't waste time dabbling in aught else." |
| processEvent135 | Exiting the echo and more elemental explanation. |
| processEvent136 | Same as above, but adds a worldmaster message about linkshells. |
| processEvent135_2 | Miounne recap message to go to the LTW guild if you already went to the CNJ guild. |
| processEvent137_2 | Miounne recap message to go to the BTN guild. |
| processEvent140 | Cutscene entering the BTN guild into the emote test instance. |
| processEvent140_10 | Fufucha Reminder message: "Let the younglings teach you the dance." |
| processEvent140_1 | Aunille: "Watch how I do it. You have to beckon the elementals near. Like this." |
| processEvent141_1 | Aunille "I wonder if the elementals dance as we do..." |
| processEvent142_1 | Aunille, success: "Hahaha, that's it!" |
| processEvent140_2 | Nicoliaux: "You have to clap to keep the rhythm. Come on, keep up!" |
| processEvent141_2 | Nicoliaux "I don't even want to be here. My parents made me come. " |
| processEvent142_2 | Nicoliaux, success: "Now you've got it!" |
| processEvent140_3 | Sansa: "We bow to show our respect to the elementals. Just like this, see?" |
| processEvent141_3 | Sansa "It's not that hard. The most important thing is to let your heart guide you. " |
| processEvent142_3 | Sansa, success: "Perfect! You're nearly as good as us!" |
| processEvent140_4 | Powle: "You have to cheer like this! Don't be shy, really get in there and throw your weight around!" |
| processEvent141_4 | Powle "You're terrible! You dance worse than my nana, and she's almost dead." |
| processEvent142_4 | Powle, success: "You look like you've done this before." |
| processEvent140_5 | Ryd: "We always d-do this, like we've just b-been surprised by s-something." |
| processEvent141_5 | Ryd "I wonder if any moogles will come and watch this time." |
| processEvent142_5 | Ryd, success: "H-How did you l-learn it so f-fast?" |
| processEvent140_6 | Elyn: "You can't forget this part! You have to keep a lookout for the elementals." |
| processEvent141_6 | Elyn "Hey, what are you here for? Me? I was running in the forest and tripped." |
| processEvent142_6 | Elyn, success: "See how well you did? Aren't we good teachers?" |
| processEvent150 | |
| processEvent150_2 | Fufucha: "Twelve be good, what are those little brats getting into now?" |
| processEvent150_3 | ???: "<whisper>" |
| processEvent150_4 | ???: "<whisper>" |
| processEvent160 | |
| processEvent170 | |
| processEvent180 | |
| processEvent180_2 | |
| processEvent181 | |
| processEvent182 | |
| processEvent182_2 | |
| processEvent185 | |
| processEvent185_2 | |
| processEvent190 | |
| processEvent190_2 | |
| processEvent200 | |
| processEvent200_2 | |
| processEvent200_3 | |
| processEvent200_4 | |
| processEvent200_5 | |
| processEvent200_6 | |
| processEvent200_7 | |
| processEvent200_8 | |
| processEvent200_9 | |
| processEvent200_10 | |
| processEvent200_11 | |
| processEvent210 | |
| processEvent210_2 | |
| processEvent220 | |
| processEvent220_2 | |
| processEvent220_3 | |
| processEventComplete | |
| processEvent1000_2 | |
| processEvent1000_3 | |
| processEvent1000_5 | |
| processTtrBlkNml001 | |
| processEventTu_001 |