Difference between revisions of "Private Eyes"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
m |
m (Filled in the functions.) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| processEventOTOPAPOTTOPAStart_2 || | | processEventOTOPAPOTTOPAStart_2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent_000_1 || | + | | processEvent_000_1 || ??? - "My sources tell me the Gannet's holed up in some cave or other to the northwest of Camp Bearded Rock. Best of luck findin' the slippery cur!" |
| + | Mytesyn reminder dialog? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent_010 || | + | | processEvent_010 || Bertrand dialog. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent_010_1 || | + | | processEvent_010_1 || ??? - "Another Yellowjacket? Ye'll not get nuffin' outta me, ye piss-drinkin' sod-pot! <spit>" |
| + | Given the dialog, highly likely it's Abraham as there's no other NPCs involved. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent_020 (arg1) || | + | | processEvent_020 (arg1) || Ending cutscene played at the last objective marker, finishes quest. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 3 April 2022
- Name
- Private Eyes
- Id
- 110839
- Code
- Etc5l1
- Requirements
- Level 15 on any class. In Plain Sight completed. (Man5g1)
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEventOTOPAPOTTOPAStart | |
| processEventOTOPAPOTTOPAStart_2 | |
| processEvent_000_1 | ??? - "My sources tell me the Gannet's holed up in some cave or other to the northwest of Camp Bearded Rock. Best of luck findin' the slippery cur!"
Mytesyn reminder dialog? |
| processEvent_010 | Bertrand dialog. |
| processEvent_010_1 | ??? - "Another Yellowjacket? Ye'll not get nuffin' outta me, ye piss-drinkin' sod-pot! <spit>"
Given the dialog, highly likely it's Abraham as there's no other NPCs involved. |
| processEvent_020 (arg1) | Ending cutscene played at the last objective marker, finishes quest. |