Difference between revisions of "Court in the Sands"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
m |
(→Client Functions) |
||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| processEventComplete || | | processEventComplete || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent1000_1 || | + | | processEvent1000_1 || ???: "I can't for the life of me work out why everybody's still talking about that damned parade." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent1000_2 || | + | | processEvent1000_2 || Same as above |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent1000_3 || | + | | processEvent1000_3 || ???: "Have you come to see F'lhaminn? I hate to be the bearer of bad news, but she rarely sings anymore." |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEvent1000_5 || | + | | processEvent1000_5 || Worldmaster: "Enter this instance?" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | processEventTu_001 || | + | | processEventTu_001 || NPC Linkshell tutorial |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 3 May 2022
- Name
- Court in the Sands
- Id
- 110010
- Code
- Man0u1
- Requirements
- Man0u0 completed
Client Functions
| Function Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| processEventMomodiStart | Initial cutscene upon quest starting. |
| processEvent000_1 | "Instances are special areas that are entered upon fulfilling certain requirements, such as progressing in a quest. There will always be a message telling you when you have entered an instance, and your minimap will show its boundaries."
"Most instances can be left by crossing those boundaries; however, there are some, such as this one, in which certain objectives must be met before you are allowed to exit." |
| processEvent000_2 | UNDAUNTED_ADVENTURER |
| processEvent000_3 | GREEDY_MERCHANT |
| processEvent000_4 | SPRY_SALESMAN |
| processEvent000_5 | LIONHEARTED_ADVENTURER |
| processEvent000_6 | UPBEAT_ADVENTURER |
| processEvent000_7 | SEEMINGLY_CALM_ADVENTURER |
| processEvent000_8 | OVERCOMPETITIVE_ADVENTURER |
| processEvent000_9 | OPOTOPA_POTTOPA |
| processEvent000_10 | Thancred? |
| processEvent010 | MOMODI - Expects a zone transition out of the PrivateArea afterwards |
| processEvent010_2 | |
| processEvent013 | |
| processEvent013_2 | |
| processEvent015 | |
| processEvent017 | |
| processEvent017_2 | |
| processEvent017_3 | |
| processEvent017_4 | |
| processEvent020 | |
| processEvent025 | |
| processEvent020_2 | |
| processEvent030 | |
| processEvent030_2 | |
| processEvent030_3 | |
| processEvent030_4 | |
| processEvent030_5 | |
| processEvent030_6 | |
| processEvent030_7 | |
| processEvent030_8 | |
| processEvent030_9 | |
| processEvent030_10 | |
| processEvent030_11 | |
| processEvent030_12 | |
| processEvent032_2 | |
| processEvent032_3 | |
| processEvent032_4 | |
| processEvent035 | |
| processEvent040 | |
| processEvent045 | |
| processEvent040_2 | |
| processEvent050 | |
| processEvent050_2 | |
| processEvent050_3 | |
| processEvent050_4 | |
| processEvent050_5 | |
| processEvent050_6 | |
| processEvent050_7 | |
| processEvent050_8 | |
| processEvent050_9 | |
| processEvent050_10 | |
| processEvent050_11 | |
| processEvent050_12 | |
| processEvent050_13 | |
| processEvent050_14 | |
| processEvent051_1 | |
| processEvent051_2 | |
| processEvent051_3 | |
| processEvent051_4 | |
| processEvent051_5 | |
| processEvent051_6 | |
| processEvent051_7(arg1) | |
| processEvent051_8 | |
| processEvent055_1 | |
| processEvent055_2 | |
| processEvent055_3 | |
| processEvent056_1 | |
| processEvent056_2 | |
| processEvent056_3 | |
| processEvent060 | |
| processEvent060_2 | |
| processEvent060_3 | |
| processEvent060_4 | |
| processEvent060_5 | |
| processEvent060_6 | |
| processEvent060_7 | |
| processEvent070 | |
| processEvent075 | |
| processEvent080 | |
| processEvent080_2 | |
| processEvent080_3 | |
| processEvent080_4 | |
| processEvent080_5 | |
| processEvent080_6 | |
| processEvent080_7 | |
| processEvent080_8 | |
| processEvent080_9 | |
| processEvent080_10 | |
| processEvent080_11 | |
| processEvent080_12 | |
| processEvent090 | |
| processEvent200 | |
| processEvent200_2 | |
| processEvent205 | |
| processEvent205_2 | |
| processEvent207 | |
| processEvent210 | |
| processEvent210_2 | |
| processEvent210_3 | |
| processEvent210_4 | |
| processEvent210_5 | |
| processEvent210_6 | |
| processEvent210_7 | |
| processEvent210_8 | |
| processEvent220 | |
| processEvent230 | |
| processEventComplete | |
| processEvent1000_1 | ???: "I can't for the life of me work out why everybody's still talking about that damned parade." |
| processEvent1000_2 | Same as above |
| processEvent1000_3 | ???: "Have you come to see F'lhaminn? I hate to be the bearer of bad news, but she rarely sings anymore." |
| processEvent1000_5 | Worldmaster: "Enter this instance?" |
| processEventTu_001 | NPC Linkshell tutorial |