Difference between revisions of "Game Opcodes"
From FFXIV Classic Wiki
(→Zone Channel) |
(→Zone Channel) |
||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| 0x16C || [[Game Opcodes:SetEmoteEventCondition|SetEmoteEventCondition]] | | 0x16C || [[Game Opcodes:SetEmoteEventCondition|SetEmoteEventCondition]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0x16D || [[Game Opcodes:Inventory | + | | 0x16D || [[Game Opcodes:Inventory Begin Change|Inventory Begin Change]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0x16E || [[Game Opcodes:Inventory End|Inventory End]] | + | | 0x16E || [[Game Opcodes:Inventory End Change|Inventory End Change]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 0x16F || [[Game Opcodes:SetPushEventConditionWithCircle|SetPushEventConditionWithCircle]] | | 0x16F || [[Game Opcodes:SetPushEventConditionWithCircle|SetPushEventConditionWithCircle]] | ||
Revision as of 12:34, 18 April 2019
Contents
This is a list of all the various opcodes that FFXIV 1.23b uses. Empty names are unknown packets. Packets labeled `DEPRECATED` mean the code they responded to was probably macroed out in the retail build, and the client doesn't do anything when one is sent.
Lobby Channel
| Server -> Client | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opcode | Packet Name | ||||
| 0x001 | |||||
| 0x002 | Error | ||||
| 0x00C | Account List | ||||
| 0x00D | Character List | ||||
| 0x00E | Modify Character Reply | ||||
| 0x00F | Select Character Reply | ||||
| 0x010 | |||||
| 0x015 | World List | ||||
| 0x016 | Import Name List | ||||
| 0x017 | Retainer List | ||||
| 0x1F4 | |||||
| 0x1F5 | |||||
| Client -> Server | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opcode | Packet Name | ||||
| 0x003 | Get Characters | ||||
| 0x004 | Select Character | ||||
| 0x005 | Get Accounts | ||||
| 0x00B | Modify Character | ||||
| 0x00F | Finish Mod Retainers | ||||
Chat Channel
| Server -> Client | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opcode | Packet Name | ||||
| 0x003 | Say Message | ||||
| 0x0C8 | Tell Message | ||||
| 0x0C9 | Group Message | ||||
| 0x0CA | Tell Message Error | ||||
| 0x0CB | Generic Log Message | ||||
| Client -> Server | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opcode | Packet Name | ||||
| 0x003 | Say Message | ||||
| 0x0C8 | Tell Message | ||||
| 0x0C9 | Group Message | ||||